top

Open Close

Haibike Mini Enduro Series Points 2017

Series Points 2017

01-Ranks|Points Rank Mini Enduro

 

Haibike Mini Enduro Series 2017
Series Points Ranking
Rank Name Team/Club/Sponsor Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Pts
Elite Men –
1 Andrew Cooper Unite 140 180 320
2 Leon Rosser Bikeparkwales, mojo, leatt, enve 200 200
3 Sam Shucksmith 200 200
4 Rowen Sorrell 180 180
5 Ajay Jones Intense Racing UK 160 160
6 Vivian Jones Pedalabikeaway, rawsport 160 160
7 Ralph Jones The Trailhead 120 120
8 Joe Finney NS Bikes/WTB/Leatt 100 100
9 Jack Hannaford N/A 80 80
E-MTB –
1 Tony Hicks Bike Chain Ricci 100 120 220
2 David Black Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 200 200
3 Charlie Williams Welsh Gravity Enduro Series 200 200
4 Dorian Thorne Extreme Culture / Electric Bike 180 180
6 Bradley Hale NZGC Bike Active 160 160
5 Howard Williams Rockguardz.com 120 40 160
7 Dave Roberts Team Action Sports Timing 160 160
8 Will Emery 140 140
9 Joe Mallinson 140 140
10 Andy Noakley 100 100
11 Russell Slatcher 80 80
12 Gareth Shepphard 80 80
13 Colin Taylor Domestic Sprinklers 60 60
14 Colin Williams 60 60
15 Adam Bates Race Co Cycles 40 40
16 Daniel Pulley N/A 20 12 32
17 Steve Walker 20 20
18 Mike Pauli Cube Engineering Ltd 16 16
19 Nick Tromans 16 16
20 Richard Dobdney 7 8 15
21 Anthony Thomas Raceco cycles 12 12
22 William Bates 10 10
23 Si Paton 10 10
24 Pete Wogan MIJ, decade, 5:10, sprung suspen 9 9
25 Paul Rae AMTB All mountain bike training 8 8
26 Gavin Webb Webb’s 7 7
27 Nathan John Adrenalin ATV /Connex /Bosch 6 6
28 Dave Konstanz 6 6
29 Gary Eastes Calamari Club 5 5
30 Ian Harvey Adrenalin club 4 4
Grand Veteran Men –
1 Richard King MDE Bikes 160 200 360
3 John Cobb 200 200
2 Richard Abbott Aston hill / Lovelo 80 120 200
4 Ian Howe Ta Mate 16 180 196
5 Gary Allen privateer 180 180
6 Bradley Briggs Airport Autos 160 160
7 Andy Gibbs Cwmcarn Paragon 140 140
8 Neil Edgar Rave Racing 140 140
9 Karl Woodman Qecp Collective race team 20 100 120
10 Arwel Ace None 120 120
11 Mike Norman Mountaintrax 100 100
12 Andrew Appleton Superflex gym 8 80 88
13 Brad Briggs Airport Autos 60 60
14 Pete Halls mountainbikerides.co.uk 60 60
15 Stephen James Merthyr MTB 40 40
16 Paul Appleton Upton cycling club 40 40
17 Robert Brenchley none 9 20 29
18 Matthew Ormerod 16 16
20 Chris Jones N/A 12 12
21 Christopher Stares Clyne Riders 12 12
19 Simon Roberts Ta Mate 4 8 12
22 Gavin Thomson Clyne Riders 10 10
23 Nick Eames 10 10
24 Neil Brammer mountainbikerides.co.uk 9 9
25 Mac Mackenzie Nil 7 7
26 Jon Periam PushSport/BarfordHire 6 6
27 Fran Hamer FJHamer electrical contractors L 5 5
28 Alex Fowlie None 3 3
Hardtail Men –
1 Tom Dunn Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovesto 140 200 340
2 Michael Smith nope 200 200
3 Joe Bremner-Foord Biking Bastards 10 180 190
4 Owen Lewis 160 160
5 James Farrow 160 160
6 Matt Cole B & M Racing 140 140
7 Matthew Holden planet earth 140 140
8 James Round Bike chain Ricci 120 120
9 Oliver Pyne 120 120
10 Jonathan White Team Milfos 100 100
11 Scott Fitzgerald QECP Race Team/Southern Enduro 100 100
12 Jack Wilkshire 80 80
13 Scott Cordy Team Pedal Addiction 80 80
14 Luke Tailby BikeShed 60 60
15 William Wheeler Oxford University CC 60 60
16 Keith Weller Orange Lobsters 40 40
17 Alexander Hall Slam69 40 40
18 Aaron Jones Non 20 20
19 Thomas Allen Weirdy mcbeardy 20 20
20 Scott Harrington Scottyboy 16 16
21 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications 12 12
22 Robert Topham 12 12
23 Dan Spring Privateer 10 10
24 Olly Moses 9 9
25 Joseph Kennedy BlackBar 8 8
26 Scott Milne 7 7
27 James Lancashire 6 6
28 Aidan Potts 5 5
Junior Men –
1 Robbie White KTM Impsport 180 200 380
2 Nat Nott None 160 180 340
3 Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt Rose Bikes 140 160 300
4 Adam Campbell hot pursuit cycles 200 200
5 Carl Crowley Slam 69 / Dartmoor Bikes 140 140
6 Ben Townsend Portsmouth car company 120 120
7 Morgan Tyrroll 120 120
8 Tyla Rosser Bpw ,trek, wtb 100 100
9 Alex Watkins 100 100
10 Aaron Pope ‘- 80 80
11 Alex Tillman 80 80
12 Leon Margerison none 10 60 70
13 Max Otter none 60 60
14 Harry Robinson n/a 16 40 56
15 Jack Little Little Racing 40 40
16 Charlie Stent Amped Cyleworx 20 12 32
17 Michael Robinson Malvern Cycle sport 20 20
18 Joe Holliday I Owe Dad! 16 16
19 Callum Chamberlain Nil 12 12
20 Ben Sage Flyup Downhill / Leisure Lakes 4 10 10
21 Joe Childs Cheltenham county cycle club 9 9
22 Grady Jones Pave your way 9 9
23 Nathaniel Harrop Moors Valley Country Park 8 8
24 Gus Mackintosh 8 8
25 John Morgan none 7 7
26 Dowie Evans Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveStor 7 7
27 Louie Milton none 6 6
28 Tom Stitt Rock Garden Cycles 6 6
30 Harvey Rostock N/A 5 5
31 Harvey Simmonds 5 5
29 Finlay Tusting RU riding Sunday 4 1 5
32 Fraser Wight Cotswold Cycles TREK 4 4
33 Chris Fyfe None 3 3
34 Harry Burrows 3 3
35 Ethan Pickett Merthyr MTB 2 2
36 Will Farr Spokes MTB Club 2 2
37 James Cash Stourbridge Cycling Club 1 1
Master Men –
1 Tomas Kupstys Bird/Morvelo 180 200 380
2 James Heaton 200 200
4 Duncan Porter Team Skene 180 180
5 Dave Pickering 180 180
3 Linford Mill None 100 80 180
6 Scott Edgworth 180 180
7 Matthew De Villanueva Badassbikes 160 160
8 Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Mojo Suspension 160 160
9 Ryan Rowland BIKE DOCTOR 140 140
10 Richard Wood 140 140
11 Rhys Sutton MUDDYBUMBIKES 120 120
12 James Allaway Cannondale Racing 120 120
13 Linas Kupstys 100 100
14 Andy Weames Bikeactive.com 80 80
15 Steve Atkins Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek 12 60 72
16 Dan Pardesi Starling Cycles 60 60
17 Ben Plenge Mtb Strength Factory 40 40
18 Jamie Powell Srh 40 40
19 Ryan Bevis The Bulls – Evolution Bikes – Ca 20 20
20 Joe Winston Banjo Cycles 20 20
21 Stuart Howard I bikemotion 8 10 18
22 Jamie Charlton RAD Orange Factory development t 16 16
23 James Hosegood Orange Lobsters 16 16
24 Chris Archer Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek 16 16
25 Dave Richardson Leisure Lakes Bikes 12 12
27 Gareth Bezant None 10 10
26 Gundars Savickis NONE 7 3 10
28 Samuel Morris Summertown Cycles 9 9
29 Paul Lloyd Race co cycles 9 9
30 Andrew Williams Zyro fisher 9 9
31 Joseph Tucker Bike it radstock 8 8
32 Ben Llewellyn Blazing Bikes 6 6
33 Darren Alford DC Cycles 6 6
34 Tudor Jones 5 5
35 Josh Wright 5 5
36 Luke Francis 4 4
37 Kirk Baynton Risca rider 3 3
38 Seb Forst 2 2
39 Steven Pemberton 2 2
40 Nathan Blake Atal uk 1 1
41 Matt Wright Brew.cc 1 1
Master Women –
1 Sally Evamy Team ManBall Enduro Racing 200 200
2 Alison Clarke 200 200
3 Amy Thomas` BIKE DOCTOR 180 180
4 Rosina Kerswell 180 180
5 Claire Lewis Race Co Cycles 160 160
6 Samantha Helliar 160 160
7 Clare Curtis BTR Fabrications 140 140
8 Rene Stent None 120 120
9 Rachel Browne 120 120
10 Jo Tucker None 100 100
Senior Men – The Trailhead
1 Ed Williams Leisure Lakes Bikes 80 140 220
2 Cai Grocott The Bicycle Doctor Ride Gevo Mxa 200 200
3 Leo Sandler 21 gang 200 200
4 Scott Roberts 7 180 187
5 Kyle Fletcher Team Skene 180 180
6 Perry Thomas TEAMSKENE 160 160
7 Elliot Downes Cycloanalysts Oxford Brookes 160 160
8 Lewis Bradley 120 120
9 Thomas Cooper 120 120
10 Chris Sandom N/A 100 100
11 Tom Whant Swinley bikehub 100 100
12 Stuart Davies ‘- 8 80 88
13 Ben Wootton Pinned TV 60 60
14 Spencer Lane 60 60
15 Jeremy Bigg Team: Oldfeild Oldboys 40 40
16 Richard Tucker Kustom bikes 40 40
17 Charles Prinold 9 16 25
18 Fergus Ryan Team Skene/100%/7idp/MTB morzine 20 20
19 Lewis Day Brew.cc 20 20
20 Ross Hancock Velo smith / I parkes carpentry 16 16
22 Sebastian Cotton None 12 12
23 Otter Valentini Fisher tours 12 12
21 Rob Bunning Pearce Cycles RT 5 7 12
24 Josh Newbould N/a 2 9 11
25 Nathan Enoch Skyline cycles 10 10
26 Ben Halcomb BH 1 8 9
27 Conor Buxton Squid Squad 4 3 7
28 Luke Machin None 6 6
29 Dave Walker-Blair Kustom Bikes 6 6
30 Matt Mclean M.E. Damsell dh team 5 5
31 Jay Crump 4 4
32 Alex Desmond DezMotoRacing 3 3
33 Joe Adsett Unieed Ltd 2 2
34 Oli Wakeman 1 1
Veteran Men –
1 Chris Blackmore iBike motion 180 160 340
2 Paul Mackie Bad Ass Bikes 200 200
3 Stu Hughes Pinned Tv 200 200
4 Jess Gough None 160 20 180
5 Wayne Davis Pedalabikeaway 180 180
6 Jim Buchanan 140 140
7 Gavin Flaggg Mendip muffers 4 120 124
8 Justin Bolton MissionMX 120 120
9 Simon Coventry FATCREATIONS 4 100 104
10 Anthony Lewis None 100 100
11 Carl Jennigs Whyte bikes 80 80
12 Sam Gibbons Cycle Factory 80 80
13 Geoff Jones Risca Riders 60 60
14 Nick Barratt Trc 60 60
15 Gareth Sheppard Pedalabikeaway/CrankBrothers/Gir 8 40 48
16 Mile Paget Solent cycles 40 40
17 Jonathan Thorngate BIKE DOCTOR 20 20
18 Jody Gale Team shithouse 5 12 17
19 Mark Everson Rhondda MTB 16 16
20 Martin Truman M E Damsell 16 16
21 Jonathan Broughton The Riders Guild.com 12 12
22 Dominic Wood Team Moron 10 10
23 Matthew Pratley Weekend warriors 10 10
24 Shane Bennett Beach boys 9 9
25 Andrew Barron Milfos 9 9
26 Adam Humphreys Available for hire 8 8
27 James Jones Bikegoo 7 7
28 Justin Sparrey Care In The Community 7 7
29 Nigel John Lodge Cycles 6 6
30 Paul White Fodmtb 6 6
31 Paul Alexander Techspace 5 5
32 Andy Corp Tucker & Slow 4 4
33 Simon Evamy Team ManBall Enduro Racing 3 3
34 Ian Bray 3 3
35 Eugene Engelbrecht Team OP (old pals) 2 2
36 Kevin Sexton iBike motion 2 2
37 Christopher Cant None 1 1
38 Dave Hawkes Rave Racing 1 1
Veteran Women –
1 Sarah King #YY4L 140 200 340
2 Val Sweeney 80 180 260
Women –
1 Kelly Guy . 160 180 340
2 Alicia Hockin Exmoor Bike 140 160 300
3 Maddy Brown Pedalabikeaway 200 200
4 Katy Curd 200 200
5 Harriet Harnden T-MO racing 180 180
6 Rebecca Parker Red Brick cycles 120 120
7 Caja Parkes LauncestonCycles / I parkes carp 100 100
Rd1 FoD, Rd2 BPW, Rd3 FoD, Rd4 Llandgella – All 4 Rounds Count
Rd1 FoD, Rd2 BPW, Rd3 FoD, Rd4 Llandgella – All 4 Rounds Count

 

About the author: chris_roberts

Head Honcho of Nakedracing, International Race Organiser and i ride a bike.