Haldon Results 10th Feb 2013


The results are in after a very wet day in Devon!

The feedback from riders was they loved the stages and good mix with stage 3 being very muddy towards to the end.
Thank you to everyone from Haldon Forestry Tim, Gemma, and the team, all the marshals and everyone else that helped.

The Prizes and Trophies will be sent out to the top 3 in category.

One Industries Mini Enduro
Mini Enduro Event Ranking
Rank Bib. Name Team Bike Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Time Gap
  Pro-Am
1 2 Atherton Gee GT GT 03:04.9 01:01.5 01:54.6 06:01.0
2 1 Atherton Dan GT GT 03:02.9 01:08.7 02:01.8 06:13.4 12.4
3 3 Vernon Taylor GT 03:16.8 01:14.0 02:11.7 06:42.5 41.5
4 5 Price Adam Trek remedy 03:18.9 01:20.4 02:14.3 06:53.6 52.6
5 4 Mullane Ashley Kustom Bikes Downhill Nukeproof 03:26.0 01:16.2 02:12.1 06:54.3 53.3
6 6 Price Benjamin TORQ Performance Whyte 03:17.3 01:19.8 02:20.0 06:57.1 56.1
7 10 Evans Will Maloja 03:27.3 01:21.7 02:27.7 07:16.7 01:15.7
8 7 Smith Jimmy Mountainbikebitz.com yeti sb66 carbon 03:27.4 01:21.9 02:29.6 07:18.9 01:17.9
9 9 Burrill Aidan Stoned Fish 03:38.5 01:23.2 02:54.2 07:55.9 01:54.9
  Senior 18-29
1 50 Buck Joe Nukeproof 03:20.8 01:16.2 02:22.7 06:59.7
2 49 Snelling Matthew Animal House Racing Santacruz 03:27.9 01:21.0 02:25.4 07:14.3 14.6
3 16 Gardiner Rich Specialized 03:37.6 01:20.0 02:19.6 07:17.2 17.5
4 18 Newman Rob Getabmx.co.uk/No Peak Racing/S Intense 03:40.4 01:20.6 02:19.7 07:20.7 21
5 46 Sutton Rhys 03:31.3 01:21.0 02:30.5 07:22.8 23.1
6 22 Berry Greg Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveSt Intense 03:36.4 01:26.8 02:21.8 07:25.0 25.3
7 27 Jones Simon CUMT Santa Cruz 03:38.0 01:23.7 02:36.1 07:37.8 38.1
8 21 Balbernie Collings Gabriel Cardiff University Mountainbik Orange 03:46.8 01:28.8 02:33.8 07:49.4 49.7
9 51 Ireland Jake 03:51.8 01:20.7 02:38.2 07:50.7 51
10 30 Pearce Dominic RiderRunCo intense 03:45.6 01:28.3 02:38.5 07:52.4 52.7
11 40 Lloyd James Faux-Pro Racing Specialized 03:39.4 01:25.6 02:48.2 07:53.2 53.5
12 28 Mcmillan Matthew 03:43.6 01:29.2 02:42.1 07:54.9 55.2
13 19 Vooght Chris Lapierre 03:48.8 01:28.2 02:44.9 08:01.9 01:02.2
14 17 Harman James Specialised 03:52.0 01:35.1 02:36.2 08:03.3 01:03.6
15 26 Edwards Jon 03:41.8 01:42.8 02:39.4 08:04.0 01:04.3
16 52 Hook Shaun Mondraker 03:42.0 01:24.0 02:58.7 08:04.7 01:05.0
17 25 Dunn Tom hot pursuit cycles/ bikegloves 04:11.7 01:17.5 02:35.7 08:04.9 01:05.2
18 34 Baldock Michael Cube 03:58.6 01:33.0 02:36.6 08:08.2 01:08.5
19 24 Clifford Alastair ibis 03:46.5 01:35.2 02:49.2 08:10.9 01:11.2
20 15 Dawson Adam Specialized 03:52.1 01:27.3 02:53.9 08:13.3 01:13.6
21 44 Howe Don Kustom Bikes Downhill 03:55.1 01:37.1 02:43.3 08:15.5 01:15.8
22 48 Hayman Sam 03:57.4 01:33.2 02:51.5 08:22.1 01:22.4
23 23 Bulmer Mike Cardiff University Mountainbik Intense 03:35.6 01:33.5 03:13.3 08:22.4 01:22.7
24 45 Park Darren 03:49.7 01:29.5 03:04.2 08:23.4 01:23.7
25 39 Huggett Richard commencal 04:03.8 01:34.9 02:46.1 08:24.8 01:25.1
26 54 Webb Rob DuckSmart 03:54.0 01:48.4 02:46.9 08:29.3 01:29.6
27 36 Buckingham Wayne Trailhead specialized stumpy evo 03:58.2 01:33.0 02:58.7 08:29.9 01:30.2
28 20 Baggs Matthew scott ransom 04:09.2 01:44.1 02:45.8 08:39.1 01:39.4
29 38 Dalling Jason Kona 04:01.1 01:34.3 03:14.5 08:49.9 01:50.2
30 43 Ryall Mark Specialized 04:14.2 01:36.3 03:02.1 08:52.6 01:52.9
31 41 Peters Will Iron Horse 04:12.0 01:41.2 02:59.9 08:53.1 01:53.4
32 47 Dickerson Matt Brazilian Racing UK Giant 04:20.0 01:44.5 02:56.2 09:00.7 02:01.0
33 53 Reeves Matt 04:30.7 01:45.0 02:59.4 09:15.1 02:15.4
34 32 Baker Julian commencal 04:17.6 01:54.3 03:19.6 09:31.5 02:31.8
35 29 Patch Alex CUMT intense 04:14.1 01:54.0 03:25.3 09:33.4 02:33.7
36 37 Cash Tom Specialized 04:34.0 01:53.9 03:12.1 09:40.0 02:40.3
37 33 Baker Tom Pivot 04:40.0 01:56.8 03:08.0 09:44.8 02:45.1
38 42 Pope Alan Vatican Racing YT Industries 04:08.4 01:40.1 04:17.7 10:06.2 03:06.5
39 35 Bennett Edward Cardiff University Mountainbik saracen ariel 2 2011 04:33.2 02:38.0 03:31.9 10:43.1 03:43.4
40 31 Walker James Cardiff University Mountainbik Saracen 04:36.7 02:16.1 03:55.7 10:48.5 03:48.8
  Master 30-39
1 61 Astley Martin Lapierre UK Lapierre 03:15.2 01:18.8 02:20.9 06:54.9
2 97 Forte Kye PCC 03:27.7 01:20.8 02:16.7 07:05.2 10.3
3 63 Finney Joe Bad Ass Bikes nukeproof mega 03:25.4 01:19.7 02:27.8 07:12.9 18
4 69 Adams-Martin Jonathan The Trailhead/Lapierre Lapierre 03:31.0 01:25.3 02:28.8 07:25.1 30.2
5 66 Hopkins Ian Specialized Stumpjumper EVO 03:32.3 01:25.8 02:27.2 07:25.3 30.4
6 101 Wood Richard 03:38.6 01:27.3 02:34.1 07:40.0 45.1
7 64 Gidney Jason Summit Cycles Trek 03:33.8 01:29.6 02:38.0 07:41.4 46.5
8 74 Symes Oli RiderRunCo morewood 03:42.1 01:33.3 02:34.8 07:50.2 55.3
9 70 Meehan Tom Blazing Bikes Mondraker 03:38.8 01:30.2 02:45.1 07:54.1 59.2
10 76 De’ath Steven specialized enduro 03:48.1 01:24.4 02:43.4 07:55.9 01:01.0
11 98 Murray Martin Stay Strong GT 03:33.9 01:26.7 02:56.5 07:57.1 01:02.2
12 77 Hartwright Jason Transition Bandit 03:51.0 01:32.1 02:40.2 08:03.3 01:08.4
13 65 Hicks Jonathon Nukeproof mega 03:45.7 01:32.2 02:53.1 08:11.0 01:16.1
14 85 Sandland Elbry =”Marzzochi rocky mountain 03:41.4 01:35.2 02:54.6 08:11.2 01:16.3
15 62 Douglass Steven Lapierre 03:48.3 01:31.2 02:52.1 08:11.6 01:16.7
16 72 Plenty Sandy The Trailhead YETI SB66 03:45.1 01:32.8 02:57.1 08:15.0 01:20.1
17 87 Billinghurst Carl More Dirt Specialized Pitch 03:55.5 01:33.9 02:53.4 08:22.8 01:27.9
18 75 Thomas Gareth BIKESPACE Lapierre 03:55.1 01:39.7 02:49.3 08:24.1 01:29.2
19 80 Morgan Lee bad ass whyte 03:59.0 01:45.3 02:42.5 08:26.8 01:31.9
20 83 Truelove Simon Black Canon Collective Trek 03:49.7 01:52.5 02:47.7 08:29.9 01:35.0
21 100 Gowan Andy One Industries Trek EX 03:59.7 01:32.1 02:59.5 08:31.3 01:36.4
22 79 Kendall Damian bridgwater college specialized enduro 04:09.4 01:41.8 02:51.9 08:43.1 01:48.2
23 82 Toze Steve Plymouth Corinthian CC Yeti 04:15.5 01:40.9 02:52.4 08:48.8 01:53.9
24 99 Sansom Philip Orange 04:03.5 01:43.6 03:05.0 08:52.1 01:57.2
25 91 Jones Leighton Specialized 04:05.5 01:47.2 03:04.0 08:56.7 02:01.8
26 81 Needham Rob Cycling Excuses Cube 04:23.1 01:45.6 02:50.7 08:59.4 02:04.5
27 84 Wadsworth Matt cube stereo 04:06.9 01:50.6 03:07.8 09:05.3 02:10.4
28 88 Gaskell David Specialized 04:15.1 01:51.0 03:05.1 09:11.2 02:16.3
29 78 Jordan Lee Royal Air Force CC Orange 04:17.5 01:56.6 03:05.9 09:20.0 02:25.1
30 89 Hibbert Stuart enduroFactory Specialized 04:20.7 02:01.9 03:09.3 09:31.9 02:37.0
31 71 Nelson Andrew Bionicon/Superstar/Trail Head Bionicon 04:22.6 02:13.5 03:05.1 09:41.2 02:46.3
32 90 Jones Dan Real RMR Yeti ASR5 04:23.7 02:01.2 03:17.9 09:42.8 02:47.9
33 94 Richards Eifion The Real RMR Lapirerre 04:32.8 01:52.1 03:35.3 10:00.2 03:05.3
34 92 Kimberley Chris Stoned Fish Kona 04:35.3 01:59.6 03:35.2 10:10.1 03:15.2
35 95 Feeney Greg haro 05:07.5 01:57.0 03:14.6 10:19.1 03:24.2
36 93 Powick Stuart Trek 04:33.6 02:06.1 04:08.1 10:47.8 03:52.9
37 102 Wells Roy 05:06.1 01:59.8 04:07.8 11:13.7 04:18.8
38 96 Feeney Mark haro 05:05.6 02:12.0 04:46.2 12:03.8 05:08.9
DNF – Run 1
68 Turner Russell Bionicon Bionicon 01:27.0 02:43.2
  Veteran 40+
1 125 Webster Richard Wrekin Wheelers Specialized 03:32.3 01:25.9 02:28.0 07:26.2
2 136 Saddler Andy 03:36.9 01:25.9 02:32.8 07:35.6 9.4
3 133 Sampson Lee 03:36.5 01:30.1 02:34.3 07:40.9 14.7
4 135 Buchanan Jim Enduro MB Magazine 03:41.1 01:28.7 02:41.9 07:51.7 25.5
5 115 Williams Tony Evolve Mtb / Pro Cycle Centre 03:40.6 01:31.1 02:41.1 07:52.8 26.6
6 138 Ryder Nick Broadribb cycles 03:44.8 01:41.7 02:45.1 08:11.6 45.4
7 112 Driesen Roel www.plentyskills.co.uk yeti sb66 03:43.9 01:37.7 02:50.9 08:12.5 46.3
8 116 Mundell Stuart big dirt canyon am 03:54.9 01:36.3 02:45.5 08:16.7 50.5
9 144 Green Richard Green Badger 04:00.7 01:31.1 02:49.9 08:21.7 55.5
10 113 Gleed Nick Team Dude 03:50.8 01:39.1 02:55.6 08:25.5 59.3
11 110 Allen Gary intense 04:04.6 01:33.8 02:52.1 08:30.5 01:04.3
12 119 Clarke Wayne RBR lapierre 03:53.6 01:42.5 02:58.5 08:34.6 01:08.4
13 139 Mattocks Marcus Green Badger 04:08.8 01:38.1 03:05.3 08:52.2 01:26.0
14 121 Hopkins Malcolm 04:03.5 01:44.9 03:11.4 08:59.8 01:33.6
15 126 White Phil mountainbikebitz.com yeti 04:12.9 01:45.8 03:02.5 09:01.2 01:35.0
16 128 Clay Rob WildBike mountain bike holiday 04:18.5 01:41.1 03:02.7 09:02.3 01:36.1
17 124 Walton Andy RBR commencal 04:01.8 01:53.8 03:10.5 09:06.1 01:39.9
18 129 Hending Matt Bad Ass Bikes 04:16.1 01:39.4 03:38.2 09:33.7 02:07.5
19 123 Jenkins Roger Santa Cruz 04:14.8 01:59.3 03:26.8 09:40.9 02:14.7
20 114 Robinson Dion MB Swindon Cube Sting Super HPC 04:05.4 02:04.8 03:34.8 09:45.0 02:18.8
21 130 Petherick Darren Lapierre 04:36.8 01:57.7 03:13.6 09:48.1 02:21.9
22 127 Willmott Ady ceiger santa cruz 04:39.7 01:59.5 03:25.4 10:04.6 02:38.4
23 137 Willicombe Jason 04:31.3 01:52.0 03:48.5 10:11.8 02:45.6
24 120 Gardiner Bruce Stourbridge CC 04:51.9 02:00.0 03:47.4 10:39.3 03:13.1
25 122 Horler-Wallis Mark Santa Cruz Nomad 04:59.3 02:06.1 03:43.7 10:49.1 03:22.9
26 132 Dormer Richard Nukeproof Mega Pro 05:07.8 02:20.5 04:37.2 12:05.5 04:39.3
  Super Veteran 5
1 140 Waddup Christopher oxbikes Modified Giant 04:37.5 01:56.8 03:03.9 09:38.2
2 143 Williams Robert 04:35.9 02:00.3 03:58.8 10:35.0 56.8
3 142 Parmenter Graham SHAPE MTB 05:34.9 02:57.5 04:26.6 12:59.0 03:20.8
  Open 13 to 17
1 150 Keen James Velo-m.co.uk Santa cruz 03:57.1 01:25.2 02:35.2 07:57.5
2 159 Clay Finley Fully Sussed 03:46.1 01:30.3 02:44.5 08:00.9 3.4
3 146 Watt Oliver lapierre spicy 216 03:45.3 01:37.5 02:41.9 08:04.7 7.2
4 145 Harrison-Ward Arthur Gawton Gravity Hub RAGLEY BLUE PIG 03:47.6 01:45.0 02:55.6 08:28.2 30.7
5 149 Hooper Oliver specialized 04:06.7 01:39.9 03:03.2 08:49.8 52.3
6 147 Everett Tom mondraker foxy r 04:24.2 01:43.5 03:08.7 09:16.4 01:18.9
7 152 Bandy Luke VC Jubilee 04:12.7 01:58.7 03:15.6 09:27.0 01:29.5
8 151 Peden Jack KTM Bike Industries KTM 04:24.0 01:41.4 03:35.5 09:40.9 01:43.4
9 153 Robson Luke kona 04:47.8 02:09.2 03:23.0 10:20.0 02:22.5
  Hardtail 13+
1 160 Mackie Paul Zealous Bike Co. Zealous Division 03:45.4 01:25.3 02:54.8 08:05.5
2 173 Lanley Chris Stanton Bikes 03:43.3 01:35.7 02:54.3 08:13.3 7.8
3 170 Stabler Brett evil sovereign 03:22.8 01:48.5 03:24.2 08:35.5 30
4 168 Seear Tom evil sovereign 03:42.2 01:48.3 03:08.2 08:38.7 33.2
5 162 Howe Alex Ragley 03:58.0 01:31.7 03:09.9 08:39.6 34.1
6 172 Tucker Chris One Industries Tomac 03:43.7 01:43.4 03:17.9 08:45.0 39.5
7 174 Read Jake 03:46.2 02:16.8 02:44.2 08:47.2 41.7
8 161 Edyvean Tom Kona 03:49.5 01:56.8 03:21.1 09:07.4 01:01.9
9 165 Wilson Steve Split Second Imports Evil Sovereign 03:59.7 01:50.5 03:34.7 09:24.9 01:19.4
10 167 Guilbert Ben Team Palomar GT 04:25.4 01:58.6 03:08.3 09:32.3 01:26.8
11 166 English Daniel Specialized 04:17.7 02:06.2 03:21.7 09:45.6 01:40.1
12 163 Simpsoner Flynn Flynn’s Team Saracen 03:36.0 02:18.0 03:51.7 09:45.7 01:40.2
13 164 Spear Adam NS Surge hardtail 04:24.8 01:58.2 03:31.5 09:54.5 01:49.0
14 169 Smith Oscar saracen mantra 03:46.1 02:25.7 04:05.2 10:17.0 02:11.5
15 171 Yamagata Taku Stanton Biles 03:47.8 02:13.5 04:25.6 10:26.9 02:21.4
  Women
1 181 Cunningham Fay Royal Air Force CC Orange 04:26.8 02:01.5 03:14.6 09:42.9
2 180 Miller Ruby TORQ Performance Trek 04:23.0 01:58.4 03:25.9 09:47.3 4.4
3 182 Burgess Helen commencal meta 04:28.8 02:01.9 03:25.5 09:56.2 13.3
4 193 Simmonds Liz 04:39.8 02:02.0 03:35.6 10:17.4 34.5
5 187 Walters Anna Lapierre 04:47.3 02:07.4 03:23.5 10:18.2 35.3
6 186 Trussler Sally Specialized 04:55.7 02:07.0 03:42.6 10:45.3 01:02.4
7 184 Galloway Lauren Cardiff University Mountainbik Commencal 05:27.9 02:34.0 04:12.3 12:14.2 02:31.3
8 185 Hanley Lindsay 05:31.5 02:39.1 05:05.0 13:15.6 03:32.7
9 183 Cains Chloe specilized epic 06:18.3 04:12.7 05:46.5 16:17.5 06:34.6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.