top

Open Close

Results Rd2 Forest of Dean April 2017

 Click Photo for full on line results

 

Event Ranking   
Rd2 Haibike Mini Enduro – FOD Inc Midland Enduro Championships 2017: 30/04/2017
Class Rank Bib Name Team/Club/Sponsor Stage 1 (R) Stage 2 (R) Stage 3 (R) E-MTB (R) Time Gap
Elite Men
1. 306 Sam Shucksmith 2:50,422 1 1:40,817 1 1:50,863 1 06:22,102
2. 13 Andrew Cooper Unite 3:01,532 2 1:41,879 2 1:54,242 2 06:37,653 +0:15,551
3. 12 Vivian Jones Pedalabikeaway, rawsport 3:01,684 3 1:45,941 3 1:55,839 3 06:43,464 +0:21,362
E-MTB
1. 1 Charlie Williams Welsh Gravity Enduro Series 3:06,945 3 1:42,545 2 2:06,477 6 2:24,515 2 09:20,482
2. 8 Dave Pickering 3:06,137 2 1:50,090 4 2:01,192 3 2:23,661 1 09:21,080 +0:00,598
3. 307 Dave Roberts Team Action Sports Timing 3:05,149 1 1:47,890 3 1:57,586 1 2:40,207 12 09:30,832 +0:10,350
4. 9 Joe Mallinson 3:07,195 4 1:52,645 6 2:05,312 4 2:36,941 7 09:42,093 +0:21,611
5. 2 Tony Hicks Bike Chain Ricci 3:08,617 5 1:51,692 5 2:07,734 7 2:34,461 5 09:42,504 +0:22,022
6. 11 Andy Noakley 3:18,175 7 1:59,945 10 1:59,550 2 2:27,211 3 09:44,881 +0:24,399
7. 289 Gareth Shepphard 3:15,660 6 1:40,639 1 2:13,789 11 2:36,464 6 09:46,552 +0:26,070
8. 10 Colin Williams 3:20,426 11 1:53,012 7 2:05,399 5 2:31,801 4 09:50,638 +0:30,156
9. 3 Howard Williams Rockguardz.com 3:19,058 9 1:58,453 8 2:14,137 12 2:37,121 8 10:08,769 +0:48,287
10. 295 Steve Walker 3:20,023 10 1:59,863 9 2:14,270 13 2:37,605 9 10:11,761 +0:51,279
11. 296 Nick Tro_ans 3:20,83_ 12 2:00,16_ 11 2:1__188 9 __38,312 10 10:12,50_ +0_52,018
12. 4 Daniel Pulley N/A 3:18,715 8 2:00,579 12 2:13,641 10 2:39,902 11 10:12,837 +0:52,355
13. 14 Si Paton 3:32,219 13 2:03,825 14 2:16,191 14 2:44,852 13 10:37,087 +1:16,605
14. 5 Pete Wogan MIJ, decade, 5:10, sprung suspension, colebrook transporter, fusion graphics,continental tyres 3:33,434 14 2:01,707 13 2:09,730 8 2:59,758 15 10:44,629 +1:24,147
15. 7 Richard Dobdney 3:44,758 16 2:19,058 15 2:27,661 16 2:54,320 14 11:25,797 +2:05,315
16. 6 Gavin Webb Webb’s 3:38,879 15 2:26,934 16 2:21,711 15 3:03,731 16 11:31,255 +2:10,773
17. 297 Dave Konstanz 4:03,950 17 2:32,739 17 2:54,243 17 4:42,141 17 14:13,073 +4:52,591
Grand Veteran Men
1. 216 Richard King MDE Bikes 3:16,078 1 1:54,586 1 2:09,207 3 07:19,871
2. 220 Ian Howe Ta Mate 3:20,196 2 1:56,660 2 2:09,156 2 07:26,012 +0:06,141
3. 217 Bradley Briggs Airport Autos 3:22,105 3 1:58,227 3 2:06,625 1 07:26,957 +0:07,086
4. 223 Neil Edgar Rave Racing 3:28,996 4 1:58,656 4 2:12,168 4 07:39,820 +0:19,949
5. 218 Richard Abbott Lovelo / Ridgeline MTB 3:31,418 5 2:07,082 7 2:20,833 7 07:59,333 +0:39,462
6. 221 Karl Woodman Qecp race team 3:35,641 8 2:06,269 6 2:19,028 5 08:00,938 +0:41,067
7. 226 Andrew Appleton Superflex gym 3:35,473 7 2:05,023 5 2:25,433 10 08:05,929 +0:46,058
8. 203 Pete Halls mountainbikerides.co.uk 3:35,274 6 2:08,840 9 2:22,933 8 08:07,047 +0:47,176
9. 229 Paul Appleton Upton cycling club 3:38,012 10 2:10,422 12 2:20,106 6 08:08,540 +0:48,669
10. 227 Robert Brenchley 3:36,879 9 2:09,769 10 2:25,781 11 08:12,429 +0:52,558
11. 224 Matthew Ormerod 3:41,402 11 2:09,969 11 2:26,555 13 08:17,926 +0:58,055
12. 222 Christopher Stares Clyne Riders 3:49,797 12 2:07,551 8 2:24,911 9 08:22,259 +1:02,388
13. 228 Nick Eames 3:52,656 13 2:14,468 13 2:26,278 12 08:33,402 +1:13,531
14. 225 Neil Brammer mountainbikerides.co.uk 4:00,090 14 2:17,762 14 2:30,914 14 08:48,766 +1:28,895
15. 230 Simon Roberts Ta Mate 4:28,675 15 2:38,098 15 3:03,781 15 10:10,554 +2:50,683
Hardtail Men
1. 255 Tom Dunn Hot pursuit cycles/ bikeglovestore.com 3:03,055 1 1:46,418 1 1:58,257 1 06:47,730
2. 257 Joe Bremner-Foord Biking Bastards 3:09,129 3 1:46,875 2 1:59,282 2 06:55,286 +0:07,556
3. 293 James Farrow 3:08,922 2 1:51,734 3 2:09,079 4 07:09,735 +0:22,005
4. 256 Matthew Holden planet earth 3:12,898 4 1:56,070 4 2:15,356 7 07:24,324 +0:36,594
5. 260 Oliver Pyne 3:26,699 6 2:03,886 8 2:08,546 3 07:39,131 +0:51,401
6. 258 Scott Fitzgerald QECP Race Team/Southern Enduro 3:24,539 5 2:01,446 5 2:13,348 6 07:39,333 +0:51,603
7. 263 Scott Cordy Team Pedal Addiction 3:29,367 7 2:01,582 6 2:18,524 8 07:49,473 +1:01,743
8. 33 William Wheeler Oxford University CC 3:44,738 10 2:01,872 7 2:11,403 5 07:58,013 +1:10,283
9. 262 Alexander Hall Slam69 3:37,265 8 2:12,086 13 2:22,136 9 08:11,487 +1:23,757
10. 272 Thomas Allen Weirdy mcbeardy 3:39,809 9 2:08,207 10 2:25,786 11 08:13,802 +1:26,072
11. 273 Scott Harrington Scottyboy 3:45,031 11 2:11,383 12 2:26,789 12 08:23,203 +1:35,473
12. 265 Robert Topham 3:53,290 13 2:09,489 11 2:25,742 10 08:28,521 +1:40,791
13. 261 Dan Spring Privateer 3:54,144 14 2:05,113 9 2:34,453 15 08:33,710 +1:45,980
14. 72 Olly Moses 4:00,364 15 2:12,199 14 2:30,191 14 08:42,754 +1:55,024
15. 271 Joseph Kennedy BlackBar 3:52,808 12 2:52,922 17 2:28,180 13 09:13,910 +2:26,180
16. 269 Scott Milne 4:28,472 16 2:41,164 16 2:50,140 16 09:59,776 +3:12,046
17. 264 James Lancashire 4:41,578 17 2:39,836 15 2:52,473 17 10:13,887 +3:26,157
18. 267 Aidan Potts 5:02,364 18 3:34,539 18 3:35,230 18 12:12,133 +5:24,403
Junior Men
1. 231 Robbie White KTM Impsport 3:05,305 1 1:44,089 1 1:56,578 1 06:45,972
2. 238 Nat Nott 3:05,512 2 1:49,297 2 2:03,066 3 06:57,875 +0:11,903
3. 235 Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt Rose Bikes 3:11,067 5 1:50,949 4 2:01,371 2 07:03,387 +0:17,415
4. 237 Carl Crowley Slam 69 / Dartmoor Bikes 3:07,640 3 1:49,597 3 2:08,930 6 07:06,167 +0:20,195
5. 301 Morgan Tyrroll 3:09,441 4 1:52,375 5 2:05,426 4 07:07,242 +0:21,270
6. 290 Alex Watkins 3:17,930 6 1:58,649 7 2:07,910 5 07:24,489 +0:38,517
7. 288 Alex Tillman 3:24,567 8 1:59,934 9 2:11,192 7 07:35,693 +0:49,721
8. 234 Leon Margerison 3:20,777 7 1:56,574 6 2:22,070 17 07:39,421 +0:53,449
9. 241 Harry Robinson 3:28,004 11 1:59,664 8 2:13,097 8 07:40,765 +0:54,793
10. 239 Michael Robinson Malvern Cycle sport 3:26,821 9 1:59,996 10 2:21,008 16 07:47,825 +1:01,853
11. 243 Joe Holliday I Owe Dad! 3:31,793 13 2:01,727 12 2:14,363 10 07:47,883 +1:01,911
12. 252 Charlie Stent 3:27,848 10 2:05,399 15 2:17,223 13 07:50,470 +1:04,498
13. 246 Ben Sage Flyup Downhill / Leisure Lakes 417 3:31,911 14 2:03,211 14 2:15,461 12 07:50,583 +1:04,611
14. 244 Grady Jones Pave your way 3:31,063 12 2:02,129 13 2:18,203 14 07:51,395 +1:05,423
15. 286 Gus Mackintosh 3:32,582 15 2:05,508 16 2:14,129 9 07:52,219 +1:06,247
16. 233 Dowie Evans Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveStore.Com 3:36,914 16 2:01,622 11 2:14,485 11 07:53,021 +1:07,049
17. 245 Tom Stitt Rock Garden Cycles 3:44,566 21 2:10,352 17 2:18,750 15 08:13,668 +1:27,696
18. 236 Harvey Simmonds 3:40,281 17 2:12,191 19 2:22,773 18 08:15,245 +1:29,273
19. 250 Fraser Wight Cotswold Cycles TREK 3:42,074 18 2:11,192 18 2:24,519 19 08:17,785 +1:31,813
20. 232 Harry Burrows 3:42,828 20 2:13,793 21 2:27,914 21 08:24,535 +1:38,563
21. 247 Will Farr Spokes MTB Club 3:42,758 19 2:13,055 20 2:38,578 24 08:34,391 +1:48,419
22. 251 Finlay Tusting Are You Riding Sunday 3:44,786 22 2:16,547 23 2:34,442 23 08:35,775 +1:49,803
23. 242 Elliot Wilkins 3:56,343 25 2:14,485 22 2:25,012 20 08:35,840 +1:49,868
24. 248 Finlay Gray 3:52,543 23 2:19,551 24 2:34,222 22 08:46,316 +2:00,344
25. 249 Tom Farmiloe Spokes 3:53,328 24 2:25,465 25 2:47,457 25 09:06,250 +2:20,278
26. 253 Edward Battin Factory Riders 4:35,328 27 2:47,914 26 3:05,359 26 10:28,601 +3:42,629
27. 240 James Cash Stourbridge Cycling Club 4:32,485 26 3:16,063 27 3:15,519 27 11:04,067 +4:18,095
Master Men
1. 82 Tomas Kupstys Bird/Morvelo 2:57,617 1 1:47,910 4 1:57,254 3 06:42,781
2. 108 Scott Edgworth 3:00,382 3 1:47,464 3 1:56,110 2 06:43,956 +0:01,175
3. 88 Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Mojo Suspension 3:02,441 7 1:45,726 1 1:57,937 4 06:46,104 +0:03,323
4. 84 Richard Wood 3:00,293 2 1:46,512 2 2:01,000 9 06:47,805 +0:05,024
5. 90 James Allaway Cannondale Racing 3:02,039 4 1:49,364 6 1:58,250 5 06:49,653 +0:06,872
6. 80 Linas Kupstys 3:02,336 6 1:47,911 5 1:59,563 7 06:49,810 +0:07,029
7. 78 Linford Mill 3:03,199 9 1:53,071 15 1:55,785 1 06:52,055 +0:09,274
8. 86 Steve Atkins Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek 3:02,184 5 1:50,590 9 2:00,883 8 06:53,657 +0:10,876
9. 92 Jamie Powell Srh 3:04,633 10 1:50,204 8 1:59,508 6 06:54,345 +0:11,564
10. 79 Joe Winston Banjo Cycles 3:02,617 8 1:49,965 7 2:02,715 12 06:55,297 +0:12,516
11. 89 Chris Archer Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek 3:05,531 11 1:51,914 12 2:06,242 20 07:03,687 +0:20,906
12. 110 Dave Richardson Leisure Lakes Bikes 3:11,856 20 1:51,887 11 2:02,160 10 07:05,903 +0:23,122
13. 87 Stuart Howard I BIKEMOTION 3:07,387 13 1:53,438 16 2:05,274 17 07:06,099 +0:23,318
14. 124 Paul Lloyd Race co cycles 3:08,594 14 1:54,051 20 2:03,625 14 07:06,270 +0:23,489
15. 141 Joseph Tucker Bike it radstock 3:11,485 17 1:51,640 10 2:03,238 13 07:06,363 +0:23,582
16. 347 Dave Pickering 3:11,375 16 1:53,622 18 2:02,312 11 07:07,309 +0:24,528
17. 103 Darren Alford DC Cycles 3:07,351 12 1:54,109 22 2:06,520 22 07:07,980 +0:25,199
18. 98 Josh Wright 3:10,136 15 1:54,828 24 2:05,457 18 07:10,421 +0:27,640
19. 94 Luke Francis 3:12,399 21 1:54,117 23 2:05,109 16 07:11,625 +0:28,844
20. 91 Gundars Savickis 3:11,832 19 1:52,766 13 2:07,390 26 07:11,988 +0:29,207
21. 81 Steven Pemberton 3:11,512 18 1:53,472 17 2:07,422 27 07:12,406 +0:29,625
22. 93 Matt Wright Brew.cc 3:15,840 25 1:52,946 14 2:06,012 19 07:14,798 +0:32,017
23. 115 David Gaskin 3:19,645 34 1:54,078 21 2:04,187 15 07:17,910 +0:35,129
24. 125 Andrew Williams Zyro fisher 3:16,141 26 1:57,793 33 2:07,031 25 07:20,965 +0:38,184
25. 136 Steven Tuffley 3:18,711 28 1:57,785 32 2:06,645 23 07:23,141 +0:40,360
26. 105 Kirk Baynton Risca Rider 3:19,457 31 1:55,320 27 2:08,398 28 07:23,175 +0:40,394
27. 298 Luke Moseley 3:15,703 24 1:59,305 39 2:09,203 31 07:24,211 +0:41,430
28. 97 Simon Pugh No hope Mtb 3:19,512 32 1:57,848 35 2:06,894 24 07:24,254 +0:41,473
29. 142 Will Cook 3:13,332 23 1:59,598 40 2:11,606 37 07:24,536 +0:41,755
30. 107 Alan Strang Team Moron 3:18,352 27 1:54,879 25 2:11,950 38 07:25,181 +0:42,400
31. 102 Kevin Cook 3:21,270 36 1:57,817 34 2:06,312 21 07:25,399 +0:42,618
32. 116 Craig Hardwick Biking Bastards 3:19,094 29 1:58,914 37 2:08,930 30 07:26,938 +0:44,157
33. 118 Leigh Williams 3:19,114 30 1:56,660 30 2:15,027 49 07:30,801 +0:48,020
34. 123 Simon Philpot 3:24,515 42 1:56,977 31 2:10,730 35 07:32,222 +0:49,441
35. 101 Wayne Buckingham Trailhead. 3:22,387 39 1:58,203 36 2:12,863 40 07:33,453 +0:50,672
36. 111 Andrew Buxton 3:25,254 44 1:55,902 28 2:13,484 42 07:34,640 +0:51,859
37. 95 Ricky Roberts 3:26,738 47 1:55,242 26 2:13,625 43 07:35,605 +0:52,824
38. 143 Dominic Meacher Team Pickle 3:19,637 33 2:01,672 45 2:14,977 48 07:36,286 +0:53,505
39. 99 Thomas Stretton SOAv 3:25,316 45 2:02,324 46 2:08,922 29 07:36,562 +0:53,781
40. 139 Richard Ashford Team moron 3:24,261 41 2:00,317 41 2:14,316 45 07:38,894 +0:56,113
41. 127 Ryan Dean 3:21,500 37 2:01,480 44 2:17,027 54 07:40,007 +0:57,226
42. 135 Greg Fisher Ross’s Rides 3:19,871 35 1:56,316 29 2:23,918 66 07:40,105 +0:57,324
43. 131 Rob M Sherratt 3:25,879 46 2:03,043 51 2:11,430 36 07:40,352 +0:57,571
44. 156 David Williams 3:30,750 56 2:00,800 43 2:10,000 33 07:41,550 +0:58,769
45. 113 Tom Salmon 3:27,211 49 1:53,711 19 2:21,640 61 07:42,562 +0:59,781
46. 291 Bruno Palhais 3:25,063 43 2:03,156 52 2:14,715 47 07:42,934 +1:00,153
47. 137 James Connell Connell Café Racer 3:26,832 48 2:02,692 48 2:14,188 44 07:43,712 +1:00,931
48. 128 James Bullock RJ-Construction 3:21,770 38 2:09,820 72 2:13,235 41 07:44,825 +1:02,044
49. 155 Brad Hudson 3:29,981 53 2:00,320 42 2:15,070 50 07:45,371 +1:02,590
50. 300 Adrian Tyrroll 3:30,320 54 2:03,000 50 2:12,082 39 07:45,402 +1:02,621
51. 106 James Duncan The Parachute Regiment 3:31,785 59 2:03,637 55 2:16,437 53 07:51,859 +1:09,078
52. 130 Samuel Dexter 3:28,160 51 2:05,680 59 2:18,793 56 07:52,633 +1:09,852
53. 149 Tom Reeves Mickey Cranks 3:32,535 61 2:03,648 56 2:17,156 55 07:53,339 +1:10,558
54. 146 Christopher Probert Team OP (Old Pals) 3:28,043 50 2:02,617 47 2:24,625 69 07:55,285 +1:12,504
55. 134 Chris Blakey Pedal Addiction Riders Club 3:33,844 65 2:08,496 67 2:14,679 46 07:57,019 +1:14,238
56. 161 Alex Stallwood Downley dudes 3:30,976 57 2:07,793 65 2:18,864 57 07:57,633 +1:14,852
57. 138 Daryl Hawthorne 3:22,598 40 2:07,246 63 2:29,520 80 07:59,364 +1:16,583
58. 165 Paul Maggs Flagg and co 3:33,254 64 2:06,285 60 2:19,851 59 07:59,390 +1:16,609
59. 140 Mark Bonnes The Missing Link 3:29,098 52 2:02,996 49 2:27,801 76 07:59,895 +1:17,114
60. 158 Jody Allen Team Stupid 3:30,543 55 2:06,727 61 2:22,805 62 08:00,075 +1:17,294
61. 119 Benjamin Tipper 3:37,742 68 2:07,582 64 2:16,433 52 08:01,757 +1:18,976
62. 121 Craig Welsher 3:33,886 66 2:03,164 53 2:25,879 72 08:02,929 +1:20,148
63. 132 Steve Harris Kernow Riders/ crankedbikes.co.uk 3:32,937 63 2:04,543 57 2:27,664 75 08:05,144 +1:22,363
64. 129 Sam Owens Summerhouse Garage 3:39,597 71 2:07,059 62 2:19,039 58 08:05,695 +1:22,914
65. 96 Tom Howe 3:51,785 83 1:59,188 38 2:15,348 51 08:06,321 +1:23,540
66. 144 Tom Willcocks Weekend warriors 3:40,203 73 2:09,473 70 2:20,418 60 08:10,094 +1:27,313
67. 157 Matthew Potter SS 3:31,332 58 2:13,910 78 2:24,887 70 08:10,129 +1:27,348
68. 185 Dan Turner Loose 3:57,180 84 2:04,832 58 2:09,453 32 08:11,465 +1:28,684
69. 122 Dean Farooq 3:37,536 67 2:13,708 76 2:24,387 67 08:15,631 +1:32,850
70. 117 Martin Sage 3:43,296 75 2:03,532 54 2:29,286 79 08:16,114 +1:33,333
71. 205 Phil Grosvenor 3:45,653 77 2:08,676 68 2:23,269 64 08:17,598 +1:34,817
72. 100 Daniel Richards Welsh Dan 3:38,411 70 2:10,680 73 2:34,601 85 08:23,692 +1:40,911
73. 104 Simon Apps Apps Cycle Works Wet Leopard Racing 3:32,168 60 2:09,699 71 2:42,086 87 08:23,953 +1:41,172
74. 109 Oliver Moore Dirtysaddles 3:42,894 74 2:16,074 82 2:25,406 71 08:24,374 +1:41,593
75. 204 Damon Stewart 3:46,078 78 2:13,844 77 2:24,621 68 08:24,543 +1:41,762
76. 292 Stephen Matthews 3:50,726 81 2:09,441 69 2:28,410 78 08:28,577 +1:45,796
77. 163 James Hosegood Orange Lobsters 3:47,207 79 2:16,980 83 2:26,062 73 08:30,249 +1:47,468
78. 154 Matt Cade Team squid 3:51,777 82 2:15,348 81 2:23,309 65 08:30,434 +1:47,653
79. 164 Tony Fryer Team fryer 3:48,039 80 2:13,230 75 2:30,477 82 08:31,746 +1:48,965
80. 114 Shaun Birch 3:43,375 76 2:14,184 79 2:34,211 84 08:31,770 +1:48,989
81. 153 Tom Packwood 3:40,168 72 2:14,972 80 2:37,297 86 08:32,437 +1:49,656
82. 147 John Puddy The Wife 3:38,332 69 2:28,738 87 2:26,442 74 08:33,512 +1:50,731
83. 152 Nikolas Swift Swift 4:00,781 86 2:12,398 74 2:23,086 63 08:36,265 +1:53,484
84. 120 Brian Heffernan 3:59,113 85 2:17,414 85 2:27,993 77 08:44,520 +2:01,739
85. 150 Sam Carpenter Downhill Circus 4:08,274 87 2:17,157 84 2:29,761 81 08:55,192 +2:12,411
86. 160 Jon Lloyd 4:30,136 89 2:20,390 86 2:33,832 83 09:24,358 +2:41,577
87. 151 Mark Rigby TSS 3:32,848 62 2:08,016 66 3:49,649 89 09:30,513 +2:47,732
88. 299 Robert Cunningham 4:29,172 88 2:54,324 88 2:57,934 88 10:21,430 +3:38,649
89. 83 Marlon Winch D and D cycles 3:12,938 22 7:51,449 89 2:10,582 34 13:14,969 +6:32,188
90. 148 Joseph Kenvyn 4:27,813 90 DNF -2:14,968
Master Women
1. 279 Alison Clarke 3:44,500 1 2:08,363 1 2:27,007 1 08:19,870
2. 280 Rosina Kerswell 4:00,273 2 2:18,257 2 2:31,699 2 08:50,229 +0:30,359
3. 283 Samantha Helliar 4:17,711 3 2:20,406 3 2:46,410 4 09:24,527 +1:04,657
4. 284 Clare Curtis BTR Fabrications 4:19,769 4 2:28,340 4 2:45,769 3 09:33,878 +1:14,008
5. 282 Rachel Browne 5:05,672 5 3:39,817 5 3:37,516 5 12:23,005 +4:03,135
Senior Men
1. 21 Leo Sandler 21 gang 2:59,555 1 1:44,343 1 1:57,953 3 06:41,851
2. 308 Scott Roberts 3:01,430 2 1:48,117 5 1:58,211 5 06:47,758 +0:05,907
3. 30 Elliot Downes Cycloanalysts Oxford Brookes 3:02,742 3 1:47,801 3 1:58,258 6 06:48,801 +0:06,950
4. 22 Ed Williams Leisure Lakes Bikes 3:05,442 8 1:47,918 4 1:56,941 1 06:50,301 +0:08,450
5. 19 Thomas Cooper 3:05,285 7 1:45,770 2 1:59,559 8 06:50,614 +0:08,763
6. 39 Tom Whant Swinley bikehub 3:04,328 4 1:48,520 6 1:57,938 2 06:50,786 +0:08,935
7. 43 Stuart Davies 3:05,254 6 1:49,465 10 1:58,801 7 06:53,520 +0:11,669
8. 28 Spencer Lane 3:06,324 10 1:49,465 9 1:58,203 4 06:53,992 +0:12,141
9. 25 Richard Tucker Kustom bikes 3:05,117 5 1:48,918 7 2:00,832 9 06:54,867 +0:13,016
10. 27 Lewis Day Brew.cc 3:06,222 9 1:50,164 11 2:01,941 10 06:58,327 +0:16,476
11. 29 Charles Prinold Fisher tours 3:08,336 12 1:50,222 12 2:08,301 21 07:06,859 +0:25,008
12. 24 Otter Valentini Fisher tours 3:06,566 11 1:52,066 16 2:09,106 26 07:07,738 +0:25,887
13. 38 Nathan Enoch Skyline cycles 3:16,309 20 1:51,043 15 2:03,523 14 07:10,875 +0:29,024
14. 23 Josh Newbould www.ptcycles.co.uk 3:10,527 13 1:57,262 27 2:03,258 12 07:11,047 +0:29,196
15. 26 Ben Halcomb 3:10,867 14 1:54,937 22 2:05,851 15 07:11,655 +0:29,804
16. 36 Rob Bunning Pearce Cycles RT 3:11,832 15 1:54,230 21 2:06,344 16 07:12,406 +0:30,555
17. 65 Dave Walker-Blair Kustom Bikes 3:13,222 18 1:53,598 17 2:06,359 17 07:13,179 +0:31,328
18. 41 Matt Mclean M.E. Damsell dh team 3:18,789 24 1:53,914 19 2:03,285 13 07:15,988 +0:34,137
19. 159 Jay Crump 3:21,024 29 1:53,641 18 2:02,226 11 07:16,891 +0:35,040
20. 73 Conor Buxton Team squid 3:19,359 25 1:49,015 8 2:08,801 25 07:17,175 +0:35,324
21. 18 Joe Adsett Unieed Ltd 3:12,637 17 1:57,636 28 2:07,270 19 07:17,543 +0:35,692
22. 51 Oli Wakeman 3:17,410 22 1:54,059 20 2:06,789 18 07:18,258 +0:36,407
23. 20 Jj Scott Transition Bikes/ Bigpeaks 3:16,570 21 1:50,582 14 2:11,617 27 07:18,769 +0:36,918
24. 35 Will King Priests Ford Racing 3:17,754 23 1:57,145 25 2:08,672 23 07:23,571 +0:41,720
25. 56 Josh Harvey FLOURISH CC 3:15,726 19 2:01,039 37 2:08,637 22 07:25,402 +0:43,551
26. 32 Martin Brown 3:12,403 16 1:50,399 13 2:23,406 47 07:26,208 +0:44,357
27. 59 Ben Kelly KC racing 3:20,156 27 1:57,160 26 2:12,012 28 07:29,328 +0:47,477
28. 62 Ben Stallwood Wheelies.co.uk 3:21,488 30 1:58,398 29 2:12,668 30 07:32,554 +0:50,703
29. 47 Ben Shellie Oxford Brookes University 3:20,300 28 1:59,715 31 2:13,023 31 07:33,038 +0:51,187
30. 61 Jerome Nichols 3:24,753 32 2:01,957 39 2:08,746 24 07:35,456 +0:53,605
31. 54 Michael Graham 3:27,664 35 2:00,789 36 2:08,051 20 07:36,504 +0:54,653
32. 52 Scott Griffin 3:28,223 37 1:55,757 24 2:14,246 34 07:38,226 +0:56,375
33. 31 Tom Everitt 3:22,250 31 2:05,434 42 2:13,144 32 07:40,828 +0:58,977
34. 57 William Priest ZEBEDEE SUSPENSION 3:19,824 26 2:06,566 45 2:14,551 35 07:40,941 +0:59,090
35. 303 Mark Andrews 3:28,539 38 2:00,777 35 2:12,121 29 07:41,437 +0:59,586
36. 75 Ben Leo 3:24,992 33 2:03,023 40 2:17,317 39 07:45,332 +1:03,481
37. 34 Kieran Payne Bike Station UK 3:29,067 39 2:00,230 33 2:16,519 36 07:45,816 +1:03,965
38. 69 Will Poole 3:25,000 34 1:59,175 30 2:22,023 43 07:46,198 +1:04,347
39. 40 Tom Whitaker 3:27,680 36 2:00,226 32 2:18,340 41 07:46,246 +1:04,395
40. 48 Thomas Eastland PAYNTON RACING. 3:29,734 41 2:01,539 38 2:17,032 37 07:48,305 +1:06,454
41. 74 Chris Moore Team squid 3:29,359 40 2:03,402 41 2:18,203 40 07:50,964 +1:09,113
42. 45 Ben Eames 3:33,390 44 2:00,535 34 2:17,258 38 07:51,183 +1:09,332
43. 53 Daniel Hoskin YLCC 3:32,461 42 2:05,840 44 2:14,211 33 07:52,512 +1:10,661
44. 66 Richard Ninness 3:32,519 43 2:05,570 43 2:19,035 42 07:57,124 +1:15,273
45. 60 Shaun Menzfeld Menzfeld 3:40,836 47 2:06,734 46 2:22,656 45 08:10,226 +1:28,375
46. 49 Stephen Parsons Big Bears 3:42,485 50 2:10,789 48 2:22,996 46 08:16,270 +1:34,419
47. 68 Jason Chick 3:41,910 49 2:11,688 50 2:24,270 49 08:17,868 +1:36,017
48. 44 Ben Hutton Wet Leopard Racing 3:45,383 51 2:09,867 47 2:24,496 50 08:19,746 +1:37,895
49. 67 Jon Donald Fearless Racing 3:47,152 53 2:11,051 49 2:22,106 44 08:20,309 +1:38,458
50. 63 Matthew Baggs Big Bears 4:04,973 59 1:55,000 23 2:26,133 51 08:26,106 +1:44,255
51. 304 Mark Godden 3:41,867 48 2:12,129 51 2:33,117 55 08:27,113 +1:45,262
52. 55 Will Brammar 3:56,598 56 2:18,640 55 2:23,992 48 08:39,230 +1:57,379
53. 50 Sam Rolt 3:54,504 54 2:17,644 53 2:27,395 52 08:39,543 +1:57,692
54. 46 Lewis Pyne 3:45,558 52 2:19,840 57 2:35,758 57 08:41,156 +1:59,305
55. 71 Jage Millichap 3:39,613 46 2:12,188 52 2:51,586 62 08:43,387 +2:01,536
56. 294 Adam Bedford 4:01,969 58 2:18,965 56 2:34,660 56 08:55,594 +2:13,743
57. 58 Tom Pofley 3:38,625 45 2:47,480 61 2:30,097 54 08:56,202 +2:14,351
58. 70 Thomas Lively Royal Air Force 4:05,153 60 2:18,188 54 2:38,793 58 09:02,134 +2:20,283
59. 37 Christopher Dawe 3:54,914 55 2:28,074 58 2:49,324 61 09:12,312 +2:30,461
60. 77 Struan Brown 4:11,692 61 2:39,281 59 2:39,531 59 09:30,504 +2:48,653
61. 76 James Quayle nuh-uh 3:56,996 57 3:09,582 62 2:28,629 53 09:35,207 +2:53,356
62. 42 Sam Small Team Small 4:42,344 62 2:46,699 60 2:49,129 60 10:18,172 +3:36,321
Veteran Men
1. 166 Stu Hughes Pinned Tv 3:01,808 2 1:45,903 2 1:56,680 1 06:44,391
2. 168 Wayne Davis Pedalabikeaway 3:02,234 3 1:45,692 1 1:57,497 2 06:45,423 +0:01,032
3. 182 Chris Blackmore I bikemotion 3:00,801 1 1:48,203 3 1:57,743 3 06:46,747 +0:02,356
4. 305 Charlie Williams 3:07,472 4 1:49,668 4 2:05,113 8 07:02,253 +0:17,862
5. 176 Gavin Flaggg Mendip muffers 3:11,992 8 1:51,859 7 2:04,441 5 07:08,292 +0:23,901
6. 172 Simon Coventry FATCREATIONS 3:12,781 9 1:53,762 8 2:02,840 4 07:09,383 +0:24,992
7. 196 Sam Gibbons Cycle Factory 3:14,636 10 1:50,265 5 2:06,297 10 07:11,198 +0:26,807
8. 206 Nick Barratt Trc 3:11,496 6 1:55,070 11 2:05,109 7 07:11,675 +0:27,284
9. 167 Gareth Sheppard Pedalabikeaway 3:11,175 5 1:54,277 9 2:07,129 11 07:12,581 +0:28,190
10. 173 Jess Gough 3:11,851 7 1:55,008 10 2:05,906 9 07:12,765 +0:28,374
11. 170 Martin Truman M E Damsell 3:17,453 11 1:51,352 6 2:04,675 6 07:13,480 +0:29,089
12. 175 Jody Gale FOD MTB 3:21,273 14 1:58,660 14 2:07,219 12 07:27,152 +0:42,761
13. 180 Matthew Pratley Weekend warriors 3:20,297 12 2:03,559 23 2:08,445 13 07:32,301 +0:47,910
14. 193 Shane Bennett beach boys 3:24,863 16 1:58,649 13 2:10,023 14 07:33,535 +0:49,144
15. 184 Adam Humphreys Team 3:21,066 13 2:00,797 19 2:11,727 17 07:33,590 +0:49,199
16. 183 Justin Sparrey Care In The Community 3:22,878 15 2:02,008 22 2:11,957 18 07:36,843 +0:52,452
17. 181 Paul White Fodmtb 3:27,324 19 2:01,547 21 2:10,407 15 07:39,278 +0:54,887
18. 169 Paul Alexander Techspace 3:29,371 20 1:57,527 12 2:13,133 20 07:40,031 +0:55,640
19. 191 Andy Corp Tucker & Slow 3:26,211 18 2:00,855 20 2:16,531 22 07:43,597 +0:59,206
20. 287 Ian Bray 3:30,461 22 2:00,637 18 2:13,367 21 07:44,465 +1:00,074
21. 177 Eugene Engelbrecht Team OP (old pals) 3:32,871 25 2:03,801 24 2:11,039 16 07:47,711 +1:03,320
22. 211 Dave Hawkes Rave Racing 3:25,808 17 2:05,008 27 2:17,660 25 07:48,476 +1:04,085
23. 178 Rhys Williams Strike 3:35,664 28 2:00,527 17 2:13,024 19 07:49,215 +1:04,824
24. 174 Stephen Lane ME Damsell MTB 3:32,754 24 1:59,406 15 2:17,582 24 07:49,742 +1:05,351
25. 188 Talika Bull 3:30,196 21 2:05,761 28 2:17,969 27 07:53,926 +1:09,535
26. 195 James Daley Cycle Factory 3:34,012 27 2:00,387 16 2:21,524 29 07:55,923 +1:11,532
27. 210 Michael Chivers Downley Dudes 3:32,109 23 2:06,121 29 2:17,902 26 07:56,132 +1:11,741
28. 192 Nick Mock Zyrofisher 3:36,859 29 2:04,164 25 2:16,864 23 07:57,887 +1:13,496
29. 194 Steve Francis beach boys 3:33,894 26 2:04,969 26 2:23,563 32 08:02,426 +1:18,035
30. 215 Paul Bent 3:40,371 32 2:10,125 32 2:19,609 28 08:10,105 +1:25,714
31. 202 Darren Bostock Wakerley Wheelers 3:37,757 30 2:09,946 31 2:23,289 30 08:10,992 +1:26,601
32. 201 Mark Evans Harpenden cycles 3:39,230 31 2:09,867 30 2:33,277 36 08:22,374 +1:37,983
33. 200 Lee Langdon 3:42,382 33 2:15,422 35 2:28,601 35 08:26,405 +1:42,014
34. 212 Nigel Wilson 3:46,058 34 2:12,793 34 2:28,063 34 08:26,914 +1:42,523
35. 207 Chris Walley Weekend Warriors 3:53,801 36 2:11,434 33 2:26,891 33 08:32,126 +1:47,735
36. 189 Shawn Gates Team OP 3:53,161 35 2:19,664 36 2:23,340 31 08:36,165 +1:51,774
37. 209 Mike Swift Swift 4:14,504 37 2:34,113 37 2:53,235 37 09:41,852 +2:57,461
38. 198 Paul Wilkinson 3:34,297 38 DNF -3:10,094
39. 179 Kevin Sexton Ibike Motion 3:51,301 39 DNF -2:53,090
40. 213 Iain Brookes 4:29,614 40 DNF -2:14,777
Veteran Women
1. 285 Sarah King #YY4L 4:11,125 1 2:26,285 1 2:43,039 1 09:20,449
2. 281 Val Sweeney 4:43,789 2 2:33,094 2 2:49,199 2 10:06,082 +0:45,633
Women
1. 302 Katy Curd 3:17,512 1 1:54,879 1 2:10,293 1 07:22,684
2. 275 Kelly Guy 3:48,055 2 2:11,121 2 2:34,570 3 08:33,746 +1:11,062
3. 274 Alicia Hockin Exmoor Bike 3:48,812 3 2:15,696 3 2:30,605 2 08:35,113 +1:12,429
Number of records: 282
Clark of Course – David Roberts Official Time Keepers

 

About the author: chris_roberts

Head Honcho of Nakedracing, International Race Organiser and i ride a bike.